Layer Concentrate

Layer concentrate contains a high-quality protein source, crude fiber, crude ash, and other necessary vitamins and minerals. This range is widely appreciated for its optimum quality, hygienic processing, and easily digestible nature. It contains all micro ingredients and proteins in a well-mixed concentrate. Hendrix layer concentrate comes in two percentage packages (that's: 5% and 20%). The later (20%%) needs only maize bran, broken maize & lime to have complete feed while 5%, in addition to above, Sun flower and soy is also needed to have the same. Both are fed to birds from 6 weeks of age and above. The percentage difference with quality standardized mixing inputs (maize bran, sun flower, soy, etc) doesn't have significant production performance difference. Preferred market size and colored eggs are obviously achieved when this is used making both the farmer & consumer merry "(satisfied)". Selko Ph (gut bacteria control), fysal, Intellibond, AO-Mix, etc are the magical & wondrous contents in these Hendrix concentrates (unlike in others from the various competitors in local & International market). Enjoy efficiency of the Global proof with competitive local price.

Hendrix Layer Concentrate (5%)

 0-10 Weeks10 - 16 Weeks16 - 22 Weeks22 - 60 Weeks60 Weeks to End
Hendrix Layer Concentrate 5%5050505050
Broken Maize370340335350350
Maize Bran420420290375375
Soya10510510510595
Sunflower2525252020
Lime/Shells306095100110
Total Feed(kg)10001000100010001000

Hendrix Layer Concentrate (20%)

 0-10 Weeks10 - 16 Weeks16 - 22 Weeks22 - 60 Weeks60 Weeks to End
Hendrix Layer Concentrate 20%5050505047
Broken Maize9689888887
Maize Bran96.59688.58888
Lime/Shells7.51523.42428
Total Feed(kg)250250250250250

Related products

pig concentrates
broiler concentrates